• and many other directions
The forum will take place at Litz Resort, with breathtaking views of the Black Sea and top-notch wellness facilities. In addition to informative sessions, you can also enjoy cultural programs showcasing the best of Georgian cuisine, wine, and unique national polyphonic music and dancing. Visiting some most interesting sightseeings are also a part of the program.
The itinerary includes a dedicated day for business communication with service providers, allowing attendees to network and gain insights into the latest industry trends. This is a valuable opportunity to establish contacts, explore partnerships, and advance careers in the eld.
Attendees will be given an opportunity to experience and learn about the main Georgian Medical Export services firsthand with a special demonstration from the renowned Eliava Phage therapy center. Through this experience, attendees will gain valuable insights into the latest advancements in the treatment of stubborn Bacterial Infections.
The President of Georgia, H.E. Salome Zourabichvili is expected to deliver the opening speech. The first medical tourism forum of Georgia will explore and share many exciting aspects of medical tourism and vacation. Register now to secure your spot and join us for an un-
forgettable experience.